Skip to content

Branches and groups

Explore our global network of IOSH members

We have branches around the globe, supported and driven by committees of member volunteers. Our network of branches strengthens the relationship between IOSH and the global health and safety community at a local level. We also have 18 industry-specific groups, which bring together members with a shared interest or specialism.

Why join?

Connecting with your fellow occupational safety and health professionals is an important part of IOSH membership, whatever your member grade or career stage. It helps you keep your finger on the pulse of what's happening in your region and/or industry as well as gain valuable support and development opportunities. 

Branch focus

Join your local branch to meet with fellow professionals, exchange ideas and hear the latest news and opinions. You can build your skills, competence and confidence through a programme of events and activities. You can also get help and support with your career, continuing professional development, membership progression and more.

You'll see some of our branches are split into districts, while others have sections to support members from specific industries. If you're interested in getting involved with your local branch, district or section committee, please use our online form.

Groups focus

Join one or more of our groups to meet members with a shared interest or specialist area. You can benefit from events, ranging from networking and site visits to webinars and seminars. They will all champion good practice and stimulate conversations to help you develop and enhance your knowledge. You can find out about the latest news and key issues and can add relevant opportunities to your continuing professional development record.

To join one of our branches or groups or to change an existing one, contact the customer service team quoting your membership number.

Committee members

  • Nathanael Challacombe CMIOSH – Chair
  • Andrew Ellis CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Adele Masztalerz CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Christopher Babayemi CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Joseph Coggins CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Matt Price CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Les Saunders CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Natalie Von Tersch CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Adrian Flemming CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alexander Nunns – Committee Member
  • Amy Peates CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: bristolwest@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Kevin Barr CMIOSH – Chair
  • Jake Moffat CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Tony Cox CMIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Jai Restall CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Clare-Louise Lipinski CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jane Ball CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jeremy Powell TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mal Roberts CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sanda Tramdaha TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Molly McCormack TechIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: chiltern@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Natasha Wales-Dixon CMIOSH – Chair
  • Kane Bliss-Appleton CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Rosie Butler CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Peter Ryles CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Carly Hughes CMIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Tim Wiskin CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alan Anderson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nic Petruzziello CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alistair Pearson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Deborah Chell TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Teresa Gorham CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gulliver Hedley CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Tomas Humphreys Committee – Member
  • Annamaria Bako CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jacobus Kemp – Committee Member
  • Daniel Dyball CertIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: eastanglia@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Matthew Hall CMIOSH – Chair
  • David Cunningham CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Jason Lunn TechIOSH – Treasurer
  • Carl West CFIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Joel Vinsant TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Colin Campbell CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jodie Lynch CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Anthony Aframoah TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Aamir Shahzad CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michelle Twigg CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Joshua Manvell CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Graham Burns CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Dylan Cox CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nick Howard CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Greg Rowan CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Callum Staples TechIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: eastmidlands@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Rebecca Williams CMIOSH – Chair
  • Daniel Wilkins CMIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Scott Meechan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Craig Watson CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alistair Robertson – Committee Member
  • Stuart Deans CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alfatih Yousif – Committee Member
  • Aishling Burke CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jason Searle TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chris Brannan CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Brian Auld CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ghulam Murtaza – Committee Member
  • Graeme Waller CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: edinburgh@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Terry Box CMIOSH – Chair
  • Sonia Whitley CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Louise Davies CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Paul Thornton CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Sara Walsh CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Adam Hills CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nicholas Hurt – Committee Member
  • Padraig Keeble TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Lorraine Larman CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sarah Lilienthal CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Liz Longman CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Robert Poulter TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chris Ryan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Solomons CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Peter Watts CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Muhammad Anas CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Elaine Appleby CMIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: essex@ioshnetworks.com

Follow us on LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Dawn Maclean CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Kazym Lepessov CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Stewart Reid CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ian Leslie CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Stan Brown CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Macgregor TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Steven Mitchell TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jerry Hill CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: forthandtay@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Christopher McMahon CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Sarah Sharp CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Nicholas Anderson TechISOH – Comms Coordinator
  • Neil Wallace CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Graeme Clark TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Peter Braithwaite CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alanah Campbell TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mark Shaw – Committee Member
  • Christine Ryder CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: highlandislands@ioshnetworks.com 

Committee members

  • Michael Swain CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Melissa Harford – Secretary
  • Marcin Kaczorowski CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Callum Sissons Technical – Comms Coordinator
  • Matthew Breakell – Committee Member
  • Thomas Baxter CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mark Robertson CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Trevor Nixon CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Oluwasegun Joel Badmus CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ian Rook TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nigel Rice TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Stancill CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Robert Jensen – Committee Member
  • Darren Brighton TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • James Quinn CFIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: humber@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Muhammad Atif Javeed Muhammad Aslam CMIOSH – Chair
  • Joe Pojunas CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Slawomir Litwin TechIOSH – Secretary
  • Joanne Casey CertIOSH – Treasurer
  • Muhammad Khan CMIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Brahim Nessah TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Matthew Braham TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Simon Burton – Committee Member
  • Ritesh Subba CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Shirley Allen-Fletcher CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ngozi Ozonzeadi CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gillian Edwards TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Zahra Hajighorbanidoulabi – Committee Member
  • Kyle Jackson TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Greg Edrich TechIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: londonmetropolitan@ioshnetworks.com

Construction Section Committee members

  • Jessy Gomes CMIOSH – Chair
  • Gabriel Alexander CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Nnedinma Umeokafor CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Hamza Umar Farooq CertIOSH – Treasurer
  • Philip Baker CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Brett Edkins CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Uzair Aneeq – Committee Member
  • Olu Famurewa CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Aliyu Yeldu – Committee Member
  • Kamona Begum TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sohail Tariq CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Carlos Gallego CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • William Hanniffy CertIOSH – Committee Member

Committee members

  • Rachel Butler CFIOSH – Chair
  • Hannah France CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Olayinka Olaniyi – Secretary
  • Bonaventure Lebeanya – Treasurer
  • Jennifer Lea CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • John Brown CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Julius Dada – Committee Member
  • Michael Coates CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Richard De-Beger CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Thomas Beswick-Brown CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Lee Rigby CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Matthew Sulley – Committee Member
  • Sarah Burke CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gary Latta CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Richard Burgess CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Rhoda Urueshone – Committee Member
  • Humza Bin Masood CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: manchesterandnorthwest@ioshnetworks.com

Healthcare Section Committee members

  • Wendy Astle-Rowe CMIOSH – Chair
  • Lynne Bushell CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Darren Ashton – Comms Coordinator
  • Md Johirul Islam – Committee Member
  • Loveth Onyinyechi Diweke – Committee Member
  • Irikefe Oghuvwu CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Stewart Crowe CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jason Casey TechIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: manchesterandnorthwest@ioshnetworks.com

East Lancashire District Committee members

  • Steve Winstanley CFIOSH – Chair
  • David Lawrence CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Elizabeth Campbell CFIOSH – Secretary
  • John Brown CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Rachel Butler CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chris Knagg CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Maxted TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Richard Patten CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Neal Stone – Committee Member
  • Gary Acton CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michelle Blakey – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: manchestereastlancashire@ioshnetworks.com

Central Lancashire District Committee members

  • Jeffrey Lambert CMIOSH – Chair
  • Dave Foy CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Andrew Morris CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Donn Houldsworth CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Carolyn Smith CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sureyya Irem Hopkin – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: manchestercentrallancashire@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Anthony Dean CMIOSH – Chair
  • Karl Tindale CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Graham Pye TechIOSH – Secretary
  • Peter John Williams CFIOSH – Treasurer
  • Mark Johnson TechIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Michael Corkhill CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Lyndon Workman CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Lesley McDonald CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Dan Hands CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kieran Bowden CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Steve Chesworth TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Evonne Carr CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sue Parker-Tantush TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Carolyn Smith CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: merseyside@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Mark Elton CMIOSH – Chair
  • Angela Roberts CMIOSH – Chair
  • Paul Nephin CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chinonso Nduka – Committee Member
  • Goli Jagadeesh CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mark Roper – Committee Member
  • Lucian Bistricianu TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Nii Sowah Kobbina Adjei – Committee Member
  • Lukasz Lakomiec TechIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: midland@ioshnetworks.com

West District Committee members

  • Kathleen Titley CMIOSH – Chair
  • Claire Selby CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Stuart Jones CFIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Samar Chakraborty TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nosakhare Uzamere CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nicola Darling CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nathalie Morgan TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Suleiman Ibrahim CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jonathan Jones CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Liam Scott CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Maryam Mustapha – Committee Member

Contact: midlandwest@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Tom Lane CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • David Young TechIOSH – Secretary
  • Amardeep Liddar CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Stephen Youngman CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Simon Jones CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mario La Barbera TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Leslie Pearce CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Barry Thompson CMIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: midshires@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Andrew McNair CMIOSH – Chair
  • Rachel Hendron TechIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Lisa Logie CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michelle Forth-Burnett CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chris Copeman CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Craig McAndie CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Vita Grod TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ugonna Okoroafor – Committee Member
  • Callum Kerr TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Fiona Fullerton – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: northeastofscotland@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Richard Bladon CMIOSH – Chair
  • John Jones CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Amanda Lawson CFIOSH – Secretary
  • Andy Powell CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Kevin Howard-Perry CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Richard Bate CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Pilkington CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nicholas Jones CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Susan Morgan CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Jolley CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jamie Banks TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Heather Fitsell CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michelle Stonley CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Shoaib Hussain CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Richard Price CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: northwales@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Hayley Burgess CFIOSH – Chair
  • Aaron Mulvenna CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • William Lemon CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Lorraine Yarr CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • James Magowan TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • John McNamee CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • George Stanfield CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Donnelly CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Bethany Guy – Committee Member
  • Andrew Johnston CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nicola Penman CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jonathan Dundas CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Darren Godfrey – Committee Member
  • Elaine Osborne CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Robin Stanex TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Declan Woods CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: northernireland@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Debbie Bruton CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Sarah-Jane Moore CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Steve Nicholson TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Adam Hammond CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Trevor Huskisson CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jane Fisher CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Elliot Holden CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Colin Brady – Committee Member
  • Ralph Elliott-King TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Tom Warren CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Tomasz Krzechki TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Christopher Bolton CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Barry Smith CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nathalie Muller – Networks Development Manager (UK and Ireland)

Contact: southcoast@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Mark Ian Dandy CFIOSH – Chair
  • Geoffry Price CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Debbie Sumner – Comms Coordinator
  • Helen Eslick – Committee Member
  • Gillian Huntington CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Arup Majhi CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jack Pattison – Committee Member
  • Katrin Richardson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Graeme Woodman TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chandrasekhar Shajahan CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • James Wiseman TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Clare France TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: southcumbrianorthlancashire@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Greg Buckley CMIOSH – Chair
  • Sean Wardle CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Philippa McQuin CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Kevin Spicer CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • David Watson TechIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Pippa Stocker TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ian Pickard CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Natalie Schopen TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nathalie Muller – Networks Development Manager (UK and Ireland)

Contact: southdowns@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Lee Holloway CFIOSH – Chair
  • Stewart Melvin CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Louise Mingay CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Gary Beckley CFIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Barbara Weatherill – Committee Member
  • Michael Simpson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jonelle Salter TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Monck – Committee Member
  • Kehinde Makinde CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sally Parkes CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Wilford Canlas CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • James Littlejohn CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Edward Betteney – Committee Member
  • Emily Tyson TechIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: southeast@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Clive Werrett CMIOSH – Chair
  • Scott Crichton CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Debbie Rider TechIOSH – Secretary
  • Jessica Howard TechIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Andrew Williams CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: southmidlands@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Keith Morey CFIOSH – Chair
  • Alan Thomas CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Simon Maclean CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Martyn Clark CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Lee Meredith CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alan Protheroe CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Martyn Griffith CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Meirion Puntan TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Andrew Hawkins CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ann Jones CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jennifer Yeomans – Committee Member
  • Lana Abbott TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Claire Pryce TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Erin Thomas TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Justin Amanze – Committee Member
  • Stephanie Powell CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: southwales@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Adam Worth CFIOSH – Chair
  • Mark Hodge CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Timothy Harnett CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Simon Beer CMIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Marcus Butcher CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Trevor Williamson CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Adam Older CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ally Gray CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Andrew Peters TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jonathan Bass CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gabriella Read CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Peter Mitchell CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sean McCullough TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Dean Harris CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Emmery TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Claire Cooper TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: southwest@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Bernard Mucha CMIOSH – Chair
  • Euan Mcrobie CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Trudy Clements CFIOSH – Secretary
  • Claire Leavy CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jenni Childs CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Robert Williams CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Robert Andrews CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sharon Parkes CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mark Nixon CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Anna Hickman CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chris Duddy CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sue Emery CMIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: staffordshire@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Andrew McKenna CMIOSH – Chair
  • Andrew Mawson CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Shona MacMillan CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Steve Westcough – Treasurer
  • Ashley Hurst CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Craig Willoughby TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Danisile Nxumalo CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Rob Davies CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mark Fletcher CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Hann CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Trevor Smith CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kevin Pollitt CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ben Hawking – Committee Member
  • Christopher Agiadisn CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: tees@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Tyrone Partridge CMIOSH – Chair
  • David Heath CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Karl Petre CFIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Steve Pulling CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kelly Nicoll CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Russell Wilkinson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jordie Bell TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: thamesvalley@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Sharon Kinleyside CMIOSH – Chair
  • Alan Ford CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Lynne Walker – Secretary
  • Caroline Brown CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Adam Gawne CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Felix Devine – Committee Member
  • Liam Gorman CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Mills CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alan Morley CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Arnott CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Richard Wilson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chijioke Okogbue CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Eemie Wong CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Karen Tyson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: tyneandwear@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Alex Petrie CMIOSH – Chair
  • Blair Boyd CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Mohamed Naser CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Susannah McIntosh CFIOSH – Treasurer
  • George Mills CMIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Kenneth Brown CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Patrick Gardiner CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Fred Cullum CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Fiona Duff CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Keith Lyall CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Paul Dabrera CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ross McEwan CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Lorna McBreen CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • James McCafferty – Committee Member
  • Adolphus Jnr Tay CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Amanda Casey CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kieran Doona CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: westofscotland@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • David Thomas CFIOSH – Chair
  • Thomas Cullen CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Michael Garner CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Gary Tapley TechIOSH – Treasurer
  • Karen Thomson CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Aled Thomas CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Benjamin Thomas CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Seamus Doyle CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Muhammad Ayaz Ashraf CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Anne James CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: westwales@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Keith Shaw CMIOSH – Chair
  • Emma Sohbati CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Craig Parker CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Scott Quince CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Peter Jenkins CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gary Webster CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jaspal Mundh CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Phil Cantrell CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Deseimi Esther Mozimo – Committee Member
  • George Baird CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Allison Cranmer – Committee Member
  • Beverley Peace CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Laura Rudd – Committee Member

Contact: yorkshire@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Justin Whyte TechIOSH – Chair
  • Niamh McNulty CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Miriam Lee CertIOSH – Treasurer
  • Valentine Gallagher CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Aine Newell CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Siobhan Carr – Committee Member
  • David Coyne CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jerry Lucey CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ganesh Thapa – Committee Member
  • Christy Sunny Mathew TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Shane Delahunty CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Bryan Holland CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: ireland@ioshnetworks.com

Construction Sector Committee members

  • Paul Daly CMIOSH – Chair
  • Tony Sheridan CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Martina McElvaney CMIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Kevin Blanche – Committee Member
  • Charles Rodgers CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Caroline Leahy TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Patrick O'Sullivan – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: irelandconstruction@ioshnetworks.com

Fire Risk Management Section Committee members

  • Tony McDonnell CMIOSH – Chair
  • Michael Woods CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Adeel Wain CMIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Mojtaba Mottaghi – Committee Member
  • Martin Hunt CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Keith Dore – Committee Member
  • Ray McKenna CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: irelandfireriskmanagement@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • John Leydon CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Barry Bessant – Committee Member
  • Debra Lowth CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Renelson Broas – Committee Member
  • Patrick Fields CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Martin Byrne CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Noel Clarke CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Anne Clinton CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Flor Crowley CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: irelandeast@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • John Connelly CMIOSH – Chair
  • Fabian Murphy CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Charles Rodgers CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Fergal Murray – Treasurer
  • Kate Dervan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Tadhg O Mahony CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Donal Heffernan TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Muhamamd Zaman TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nneka Cummings CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Martin Cronin CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Cast CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • John English CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Iani Stivan Dos Santos Lopes – Committee Member
  • Donal Heffernan TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Keating CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: irelandsouth@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Shazam Edoo CMIOSH – Chair
  • Jason Maitland CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Alina Dhanoolal CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Shazara Ali Bocas-Ramlogan CertIOSH – Treasurer
  • Rishi Williams CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Shari Bowen CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Navin Ragoo CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jenelle Duff TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sheena Briggs-Edwards CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michelle Baptiste CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nicole Roy – Committee Member
  • Adrian Barran CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Zahir Ali – Committee Member
  • Emmeline Heaphy – Regional Development Manager

Contact: caribbean@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Li Chi–Moon CFIOSH – Chair
  • Sarah Emma Davidson CMIOSH – Immediate Past Chair
  • Lam Chi-Sing CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Cheung Wai-Fung, Michael CMIOSH – Honorary Secretary
  • Lam Kai-Wing, Ivan CMIOSH – Honorary Treasurer
  • Lui Mark CMIOSH – Communication Officer
  • Ma Siu-Hei, Douglas CMIOSH – EC Member, International Affairs & Network
  • Chan Kei-Chi, Allen CMIOSH – EC Member, Membership
  • Yip Yu–Sun, Richard CMIOSH – EC Member, Mentorship
  • Cheng Chi–Wah, Harman CMIOSH – EC Member, Administrative Support
  • Wong Siu–Fung, Bruce CMIOSH – EC Member, Professional Development
  • Chan Kwok-Ming, Adolph CMIOSH – EC Member, Professional Development
  • Choi Lap-Chiu, Felix CMIOSH – EC Member, Publications
  • Mak Tsz-Ho, Wheat CMIOSH – EC Member, Publications
  • Ip Chi-Hang, Benny CMIOSH – EC Member, Technical Supports
  • Paul Fu Hoi CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Iris NG CertIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: hongkong@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Neelesh Sogani CFIOSH – Chair
  • Noor Qadeem Khan CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Noman Ahmad Niazi CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Mohammad Shadab Anwer CertIOSH – Treasurer
  • Musaab Al Zubaidi – Comms Coordinator
  • Pradip Bhaisare CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Robinson Dsouza CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alice Ambusadi TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ranjit Badole CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Karthik Vinchu Subramanian CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Basil George CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Andrew Winnett CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gokul Gopi CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Basil George CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mohamed Mudather Suliman CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mohammed Bhaaaldien Almubark Ali CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Akram Khan CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Emmeline Heaphy – Regional Development Manager

Contact: oman@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Venkatesan Kulandaivelu CFIOSH – Chair
  • Valentine Mmereole CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Murtaza Mohammad CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Augustine Ogbolu CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Tino Thomas Idiculla – Comms Coordinator
  • Remigius Chika Amaechi CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chandra Shekar CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mansoor Ahmed CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Felix Guerrero TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Anandha Padmanaban Mohan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sarwar Abbas CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Abdulrahman-Olusi Adewale.A. CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nizam Meerasahib CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Odo Simon Agbo CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Roque Dcunha CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Anish S T Pillai CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Emmeline Heaphy – Regional Development Manager

Contact: qatar@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Nurul Asshekin Mustapha Le Masson CMIOSH – Chair
  • Alvin Gan CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Sarah Li Min Ho CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Lakshmanan Kannu CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • JC Sekar – Committee Member
  • Sivadasan Pariyarat CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Hemantha Dodangoda CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ram Bhavan Maurya CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alexander Maroske CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • William Maiker – Committee Member
  • Narender Kumar TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kok Keong She CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Vishvan Perumal CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: singapore@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Syed Mazhar Ali Shah CMIOSH – Chair
  • Sami Ullah CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Asif Ali CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Abdul Rehman Muzamil CertIOSH – Treasurer
  • Nazia Asif – Comms Coordinator
  • Aparna Jayadevan TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Faisal Jalil TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Qadir Mahmood CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Syed Niaz Badshah CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Waqas Ghalib CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Hafiz Abdul Basit CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Asim Meraj CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Shahan Bacha CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ahmed Ali CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Emmeline Heaphy – Regional Development Manager

Contact: uae@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Temitope Mudele CFIOSH – Chair
  • Oluwakemi Arumosoye CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Gabriel Bolatito CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Bukunola Ayo TechIOSH – Treasurer
  • Diana Osei-antwi TechIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Olumide Balogun – Committee Member
  • Christiana Kalusi-oluku – Committee Member
  • Angela Ukponmwan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Godfrey Simwawa CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Julius Akpong CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Bashiru Omar-Sanni CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Olufemi Abiodun – Committee Member
  • Ubong Ufford CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nicholas Akahome CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paddy Rwabambari CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Fatiu Mohammed Abdullahi CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: westafrica@ioshnetworks.com

Ghana District Committee members

  • David Arku CMIOSH – Chair
  • Gideon Amenuveve CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Samuel Kwamena Eyson TechIOSH – Secretary
  • Sadat Antwi – Treasurer
  • Imelda Kodjoe – Comms Coordinator
  • Justice Nkrumah CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Johnson Kormla Agbesi – Committee Member
  • Umut Özdekli – Committee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: waghana@ioshnetworks.com

North Central District Committee members

  • John Uzoma Afamgbe CMIOSH – Chair
  • Isreal Ojo-Arome TechIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Kennedy Idoko TechIOSH – Secretary
  • Henry Digu Abenajomi – Treasurer
  • Fatiu Mohammed Abdullahi CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Mwidu Samuel – Committee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: wanorthcentral@ioshnetworks.com

South West District Committee members

  • Joseph Adeyomolu Arokoyo TechIOSH – Chair
  • David Adeoye CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Adeyemi Emmanuel Ariyo CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Yetunde Moyosola Adeola TechIOSH – Treasurer
  • Abanum Isakpa TechIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Adeyemi Adekoya – Committee Member
  • Oyindamola Adekunle CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alfred Ajao CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ekerette Ituen – Committee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: wasouthwest@ioshnetworks.com

South South District Committee members

  • Diseye Oba Technical – Vice Chair
  • Munachimso Solomon Nduchegwo TechIOSH – Treasurer
  • Eshemogie Christian Okhumode CertIOSH – Comms Coordinator
  • Ubon Eyoh CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: wasouthsouth@ioshnetworks.com

IOSH has 18 industry-specific groups supported by volunteers, bringing together members with a shared interest.

Committee members

  • Simon Toseland CMIOSH – Chair
  • Louise Kelly CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Matthew Wells CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Badar Kareem CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Samantha Moss CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gregory Price–Jones TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Joanne Di Monda CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nektarios Karanikas – Committee Member
  • Kris Ramsey CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gautham Guru CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Yee Man Tania To CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Shane Berry CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Adam Elsworth CMIOSH – Chair
  • Alan Trueman CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Richard Bradshaw CFIOSH – Committee member
  • Gary Flatley CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Ali Hamza CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jason Geddes – Committee Member
  • Megan Burley CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mark Meakin CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Xavier Gil CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X, LinkedIn and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • Victoria Wealands CMIOSH – Chair
  • James Quinn CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Lawrence Webb CFIOSH – Committee member
  • Amanda Lawson CFIOSH – Committee member
  • Christina Doherty CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Michael Brandwood CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Michael Harding CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Sarim Iqbal CertIOSH – Committee member
  • Paul Griffiths CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Paul Cassidy CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Allastair Mitchell – HSE representative
  • Siu Mun Li – Co-optedCommittee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on LinkedIn and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • Michael Cash CFIOSH – Chair
  • Julie Hutt CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Matthew Breakell – Committee Member
  • Joanne Price CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kevin Edwards TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nick Wilson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X

Committee members

  • Stuart Langston CMIOSH – Chair
  • Andrew Smith TechIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Jeanette Harris CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Emma Bodiam – Committee Member
  • Carina Kennedy CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Katie Bennett CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Adele Patridge CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • Dr David Thomas CFIOSH – Chair
  • David Reid CertIOSH – Vice Chair and Communications Co-ordinator
  • Susannah McIntosh CFIOSH – Committee member
  • Brian Beck TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Marcus Rose CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Irfan Shahed TechIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Stuart Thompson CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Liam Wood TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Darren Dalton TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Donnelly CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Hayley Goddard TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Adam Hindson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • Tracey Ruffett CMIOSH – Chair
  • Mark Rowlands CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Christian Hopper CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Simon Pullen CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Michelle Pitkin CMIOSH – Chair
  • Luke Lewis CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Anne Isaacs CMIOSH – Committee Member 
  • John Field TechIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Ian Scott CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alan Shaw CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Daniel Pyett TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Steve Pickston TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Elana Bailey CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Bernie Higgins – Committee Member
  • Michael Woods CMIOSH – Ireland Fire Risk Management Section Representative
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X, LinkedIn and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • David Chaplin CMIOSH – Chair
  • Angela Gray CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • David Lambeth CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Craig Foyle CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gary Cullen CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Christopher Green – Committee Member
  • Ivor Long – Committee Member
  • Andy Powell CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Wright CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Debbie Ware CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gary Fern CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Daniel Wilkins CMIOSH– Co-opted Committee Member
  • Louise Hosking CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Simon Brentnall CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Nigel Blumire – Chair
  • Neil Blacklock CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • David Evans CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Melvyn Atkins CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Andrew Morris CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sarah Dickie CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Beth Dreano CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Steven Kay – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X, LinkedIn and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • Mr Mark Parsons CertIOSH – Chair
  • Mr Christopher Beadle CMIOSH – Co-opted Member
  • Mrs Julia Johnston CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mr Gary Monaghan CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mr Richard Park CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mr William Parkinson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mrs Nicola White CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Uchenna Okoli CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Freddie Warnock CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Casey Gardener CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • Andrew Mawson CMIOSH – Chair
  • Amanda Chew CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Lee Bennett CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Ria Sooknarine CertIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Marta Gonazalez Moreno CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jeff Hilton CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Tim Pearson TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Daniel Boshier CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Marta Pachowicz TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mike Harrison TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Luke Mason CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • Rachel Hendron TechIOSH – Chair
  • Caroline Kannwischer CertIOSH – Interim Comms Co-ordinator
  • Stuart Clannachan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Fishlock CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Noel Clarke CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X, LinkedIn and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • Claire Thompson CMIOSH – Chair
  • Nicholas James – Committee Member
  • Stuart Fair TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Morran CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Rachael Ennis CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kenny Brown CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alice Gundavda CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Matthew Herrington CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Josh Wright CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Breda Colgan – Committee Member
  • Barbara Nanko CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Stuart Langston CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X

Committee members

  • Tonie Davey CMIOSH – Chair
  • Phil Hibberd CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Paul Appleton CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Samantha Banfield CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Simon French CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Lowry CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Keith Lyall CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ishbel Macgregor-Curtin CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Keith Morey CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Wayne Murphy – Committee Member
  • James Pettitt – Committee Member
  • David Whitehouse CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • Mike Whiting – Chair
  • Petra Martin CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Ken Law – Committee Member
  • Keith Tomkins CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Lucy Chesher CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Catherine McCartan CertIOSH - Committee Member
  • Matthew Norman TechIOSH - Committee Member
  • Philip Plume CertIOSH - Committee Member
  • Phillip Smith CMIOSH - Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X, LinkedIn and watch our introductory video

Committee members

  • Chloe Batchelor CMIOSH – Chair
  • Heather Fitsell CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Eddy Grant CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Peter Swordy TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ravi Sharma CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Rupert Crayston CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Newcombe TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ben Crabb CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Cumberland CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gary Storrie CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Macauley Quinn CMIOSH - Committee Member
  • Richard Bate CMIOSH – Co-optedCommittee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and watch our introductory video

Follow us on X

To join one of our groups or to change an existing one, please contact the customer service team, quoting your membership number.