Skip to content

Branches and groups

Explore our global network of IOSH members

We have branches around the globe, supported and driven by committees of member volunteers. Our network of branches strengthens the relationship between IOSH and the global health and safety community at a local level. We also have 18 industry-specific groups, which bring together members with a shared interest or specialism.

Why join?

Connecting with your fellow occupational safety and health professionals is an important part of IOSH membership, whatever your member grade or career stage. It helps you keep your finger on the pulse of what's happening in your region and/or industry as well as gain valuable support and development opportunities. 

Branch focus

Join your local branch to meet with fellow professionals, exchange ideas and hear the latest news and opinions. You can build your skills, competence and confidence through a programme of events and activities. You can also get help and support with your career, continuing professional development, membership progression and more.

You'll see some of our branches are split into districts, while others have sections to support members from specific industries.

Groups focus

Join one or more of our groups to meet members with a shared interest or specialist area. You can benefit from events, ranging from networking and site visits to webinars and seminars. They will all champion good practice and stimulate conversations to help you develop and enhance your knowledge. You can find out about the latest news and key issues and can add relevant opportunities to your continuing professional development record.

Committee members

  • Nathanael Challacombe CFIOSH – Chair
  • Andrew Ellis CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Adele Masztalerz CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Kyran Goverd CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Christopher Babayemi CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Matt Price CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Les Saunders CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Joseph Coggins CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Matthew Sutherland – Committee Member
  • Natalie Von Tersch CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager 

Contact: bristolwest@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Kevin Barr CMIOSH – Chair
  • Jacob Moffat CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Anthony Cox CMIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Luke James CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Bridget Leathley CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Usheril Matta TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jane Ball CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Maria White CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ahmed Ajmal CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jai Restall CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Clare-Louise Lipinski CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Raufah Adigun CMIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: chiltern@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Natasha Wales-Dixon CMIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Kane Bliss-Appleton CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Rosie Butler CMIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Carly Hughes CertIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Andy Bagworth CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Peter Ryles CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Timothy Wiskin CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Jillian Deans CMIOS  – Branch Committee Member
  • Alan Anderson CMIOSH  – Branch Committee Member
  • Nic Petruzziello CertIOSH  – Branch Committee Member
  • Alistair Pearson CMIOSH  – Branch Committee Member
  • Keith Philip Harrison TechIOSH - Branch Committee Member
  • Deborah Chell TechIOSH - Branch Committee Member

Contact: eastanglia@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Graham Burns CMIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Andrew Deacon CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • David Limb CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Joel Vinsant TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Colin Campbell CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Jodie Lynch CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Anthony Aframoah – Branch Committee Member
  • Aamir Shahzad CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Michelle Twigg CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Joshua Manvell CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member

Contact: eastmidlands@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Bryan McCracken CMIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Daniel Wilkins CMIOSH – Comms Co-ordinator
  • Robert Marsden – Committee Member
  • Mateusz Szablan TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Olakunle Obafemi CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alastair Robertson – Committee Member
  • Rebecca Williams CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Craig Watson CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Scott Meechan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: edinburgh@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Sonia Whiteley CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Paul Thornton CMIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • Sara Walsh CertIOSH – Comms Co-ordinator
  • Adam Hills CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Sarah Lilienthal CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Lorraine Larman CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Louise Davies CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Elaine Appleby CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Dave Solomons CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Robert Poulter TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Stephanie Lavis CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Terry Box CertIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Paddy Keeble AIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Chris Ryan CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member

Contact: essex@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Dawn Maclean CMIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Ian Leslie CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Stewart Reid CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kazym Lepessov CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Rachel Doyle CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: forthandtay@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Iain Morrison CMIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Sarah Sharp CMIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Gordon Douglas CMIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • Neil Wallace CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Nicholas Anderson TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Christopher McMahon CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Graeme Clark TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: highlandislands@ioshnetworks.com 

Committee members

  • James Quinn CFIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Ian Miller CMIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • Callum Sissons TechIOSH – Branch Communications Coordiator
  • Thomas Baxter CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Marcin Kaczorowski CMISOH – Committee Member
  • Kishanth Olive CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kenneth Cook TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mark Robertson CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Trevor Nixon CMIOSH – Commitee Member
  • Michael Swain CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Matthew Breakell – Committee Member

Contact: humber@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Joanne Casey CertIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • Legborsi Emma–Zitte CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Lee Morton TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Shirley Allen–Fletcher CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Adenike Olunloyo CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Ngozi Ozonzeadi CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Ben Lindsay CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • John Farell CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Brahim Nessah TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Matthew Braham CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Simon Burton TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Ritesh Subba CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member

Contact: londonmetropolitan@ioshnetworks.com

Construction Section Committee members

  • Nnedinma Umeokafor – Section Secretary
  • Philip Baker – Communications Co–ordinator
  • Claudia Mallon – Section Treasurer
  • Uzair Aneeq – Committee Member
  • Kamona Begum – Committee Member
  • Joanne Casey – Ex officio – Committee Member
  • Brett Edkins – Committee Member
  • Olu Famurewa – Committee Member
  • Carlos Gallego – Committee Member
  • Sohail Tariq – Committee Member
  • Aliyu Yeldu – Committee Member

Committee members

  • Rachel Butler CFIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Jennifer Lea CMIOSH – Branch Communications Co–ordinator
  • Richard De–Beger CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Michael Coates CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Lee Rigby CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Matthew Sulley – Branch Committee Member
  • Thomas Beswick–Brown CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Amanda Knowles CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • John Brown CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Julius Adesuyi Dada – Branch Committee Member
  • Nicky Elliott CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Hannah France CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Olayinka Olaniyi – Branch Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: manchesterandnorthwest@ioshnetworks.com

Healthcare Section Committee members

  • Wendy Astle–Rowe – Section Chair
  • Lynne Bushell – Section Secretary
  • Stewart Crowe – Committee Member
  • Loveth Onyinyechi Diweke – Committee Member
  • Md Johirul Islam – Committee Member
  • Irikefe Oghuvwu – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: manchesterandnorthwest@ioshnetworks.com

Public Services Section

Contact: manchesterpublicservices@ioshnetworks.com

East Lancashire District Committee members

  • Steve Winstanley – District Chair
  • David Lawrence – District Vice Chair
  • Elizabeth Campbell – District Committee Member
  • Christopher Knagg – District Committee Member
  • Ashley St John Claire – District Committee Member
  • John Brown – District Committee Member
  • Neal Stone – District Committee Member
  • Richard Patten – District Committee Member
  • Michael Maxted – District Committee Member
  • Rachel Butler – Ex officio – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: manchestereastlancashire@ioshnetworks.com

Central Lancashire District Committee members

  • Jeffrey Lambert – District Chair
  • Amanda Clemas – Committee Member
  • David Foy – Committee Member
  • Philip Ramsbottom – Committee Member
  • Rachel Butler – Ex officio – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: manchestercentrallancashire@ioshnetworks.com

North Staffs and South Cheshire District Committee members

  • Douglas Leech – District Chair
  • Andrew Morris – District Committee Member
  • Rachel Butler – Ex officio – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: manchesternorthwestsouthcheshire@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Richard Williams CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Peter Williams CFIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • David Judge CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Bradford CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Lyndon Workman CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Graham Pye TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sue Parker–Tantush TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kirk Phillips TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Richard Morris – Committee Member
  • Mark Johnson TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: merseyside@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Colin Hailing CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Julie Smith CMIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Michael Wright CertIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • Roger Smith CMIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Helena Holland CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Angela Roberts CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Nephin CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mark Elton CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Frazer CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chinonso Nduka – Committee Member
  • Goli Jagadeesh CertIOSH – Committee Member

Contact: midland@ioshnetworks.com

West District Committee members

  • Kathleen Titley – District Chair
  • Claire Selby – District Vice Chair
  • Stuart Jones – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Samar Chakraborty – Committee Member
  • Tor Bennett Williams – Committee Member
  • Michael Wright – Ex–officio Committee Member
  • Helena Holland – Ex–officio Committee Member

Contact: midlandwest@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Leslie Pearce – Committee Member
  • Simon Jones CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mario La Barbera TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Young TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Stephen Youngman CertIOSH – Co-optedCommittee Member
  • Tom Lane CertIOSH – Co-optedCommittee Member (Vice Chair)
  • Alison Thomson TechIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member (Comms Co-ordinator)

Contact: midshires@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Andrew McNair CMIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Rachel Hendron TechIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Yvonne Gilfillan – Branch Secretary
  • Lisa–Anne Logie CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michelle Forth–burnett CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Christopher Copeman CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Edward Obi TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Fraser Morrison CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Craig McAndie CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: northeastofscotland@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Richard Bladon CMIOSH – Chair
  • John Jones CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Amanda Lawson–Stoner CFIOSH – Secretary
  • Andy Powell CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Heather Fitsell CertIOSH – Co-optedCommittee Member
  • Richard Bate CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mike Jolley CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Susan Morgan CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Pilkington CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kevin Howard–Perry CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jamie Banks CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nicholas Jones CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Steve MacDonald TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: northwales@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Hayley Burgess CFIOSH – Chair
  • Emma Gilmore CMIOSH – Secretary
  • William Lemon CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • John McNamee CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • George Stanfield CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Lorraine Yarr CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • James Magowan TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Declan Woods CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: northernireland@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Jane Fisher CMIOSH – Branch Chair 
  • Debbie Bruton CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair 
  • Sarah-Jane Moore CMIOSH – Branch Treasurer 
  • Roger Coles GradIOSH – Branch Communications Coordinato
  • Nicholas Sawyer CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Trevor Huskisson GradIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Steve Nicholson TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Melvin Paul GradIOSH – Branch Committee Member 
  • Adam Hammond CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member 
  • Nathalie Muller – Networks Development Manager (UK and Ireland)

Contact: southcoast@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Mark Dandy CFIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Stuart Mason TechIOSH – Branch Communications Co–ordinator
  • Geoffrey Price CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Gary McAteer CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Gillian Huntington CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: southcumbrianorthlancashire@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Keith Hole CFIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Lucy Pritchard CertIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Gregory Buckley CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Sean Wardle CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • David Watson TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Natasha Hamblin CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Philippa McQuin TechIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Kevin Spicer CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Nathalie Muller – Networks Development Manager (UK and Ireland)

Contact: southdowns@ioshnetworks.com

  • Gary Beckley CFIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator 
  • Paul Monck – Branch Committee Member 
  • Michael Simpson CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member 
  • Frank Williamson CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member 
  • Simbarashe Field Humbasha – Branch Committee Member 
  • Sally Parkes CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member 
  • Jonelle Salter TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member 
  • Kehinde Makinde CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member 
  • Lee Holloway CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member 
  • Louise Mingay CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member 

Contact: southeast@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Clive Werrett – Chair
  • Scott Crichton CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Debbie Rider TechIOSH – Secretary
  • Jessica Howard CertIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Andrew Williams CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Muhammad Amjad – Committee Member
  • Derek Stevenson CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: southmidlands@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Keith Morey CFIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Alan Thomas – Acting Vice Chair
  • Helen Williams TechIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Martyn Clark CMIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • Andrew Hawkins CMIOSH – Branch Programme Secretary
  • Anthony Arcari CertIOSH – Branch Assistant Programme Secretary
  • Lana Abbott TechIOSH – Branch Acting Joint Communications Co–ordinator
  • Ann Jones – Branch Acting Joint Communications Co–ordinator
  • Gerald Gardiner CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Simon MacLean CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Lee Meredith CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Stephanie Powell CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Alan Protheroe CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • David Puntan TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Jennifer Yeomans – Branch Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: southwales@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Adam Worth CFIOSH – Chair
  • Mark Hodge CMIOSH – Vice–Chair
  • Julie Hutt CMIOSH – Treasurer
  • Tim Harnett CFIOSH – Secretary
  • Simon Beer CMIOSH – Communications Co–ordinator
  • Trevor Williamson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jon Bass CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Claire Cooper TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: southwest@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Bernard Mucha CMIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Euan McRobie CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Mark Taylor CMIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • Trudy Clements CFIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Elizabeth Hancock CFIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Jennifer Childs CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Robert Williams CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Mark Nixon CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Sharon Parkes CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Claire Leavy CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Robert Andrews CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Sohail Muhammad TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member

Contact: staffordshire@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Andrew McKenna CMIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Andrew Mawson CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Shona MacMillan CMIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Trevor Smith CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Kevin Pollitt CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Benjamin Hawking CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Craig Willoughby TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Danisile Nxumalo CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Ashley Hurst CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Rachel Evans CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: tees@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Tyrone Partridge CMIOSH – Chair
  • David Heath CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Karl Petre CMIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Laura Graure TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Kerry Monger CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Stephen Ablett CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Melvin Keyani CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Tyron Bancroft CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Stephen Pulling CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Peter Hurley CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Myra Kelly CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kelly Nicoll CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: thamesvalley@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Joe Elliott CMIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Sharon Kinleyside CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Lynne Walker – Branch Secretary
  • Caroline Brown CMIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • Adam Gawne CertIOSH – Communications Co–ordinator
  • Felix Devine – Branch Committee Member
  • Alan Smurthwaite CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • David Hall CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Michael Arnott CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • John Mills CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Alan Morley CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Gill Cogdon – Branch Committee Member
  • Liam Gorman CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: tyneandwear@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Alex Petrie CMIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Blair Boyd CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Mohamed Naser CMIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Susannah Mcintosh CFIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • George Mills CMIOSH – Branch Communications Co-ordinator
  • Frederick Cullum CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Fiona Duff CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Keith Lyall CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Kenneth Brown CFIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Lorna McBreen CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Ian Armstrong CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Mohammed Azher Ullah Baig CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Stephen McKay TechIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Patrick Gardiner CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • John Paul D'abrera CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Ross McEwan CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: westofscotland@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • David Thomas CFIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Seamus Doyle CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Aled Thomas CMIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Benjamin Sidney Thomas CertIOSH – Branch Committee Member
  • Paul Kelsall – Regional Development Manager

Contact: westwales@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Keith Shaw CMIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Samantha Fedzin CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Jayne Eyre CertIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Craig Parker CMIOSH – Co-optedCommittee Member
  • Emma Sohbati CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Peter Jenkins CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gary Webster CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Scott Quince CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jaspal Mundh CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Rodger CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Philip Cantrell CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Deseimi Esther Mozimo – Committee Member

Contact: yorkshire@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Jerry Lucey CMISOH – Branch Chair
  • Michael Cusack CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Alec Sammon – Committee Member
  • Valentin Gallagher CertIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: ireland@ioshnetworks.com

Western District Committee members

  • Jerry Lucey – Ex–Officio Chair
  • Justin Whyte – Secretary
  • Siobhan Carr – Treasurer
  • Robert Loftus – Comms Co-ordinator
  • Paul Brady – Committee Member
  • Niamh McNulty – Committee Member
  • Ãine Newell – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: irelandwestern@ioshnetworks.com

North Western District

Contact: irelandnorthwestern@ioshnetworks.com

Construction Sector Committee members

  • Paul Daly – Section Chair
  • Stephen Cunningham – Section Vice Chair
  • Tony Sheridan – Section Secretary
  • Caroline Leahy – Section Communications Co-ordinator
  • Martina McElvaney – Section Communications Co-ordinator
  • Vanessa Gallagher – Section Committee Member
  • Mark Williams – Section Committee Member
  • Ann Marie Gallagher – Section Committee Member
  • Kevin Blanche – Section Committee Member
  • Charles Rodgers – Section Committee Member
  • Jerry Lucey – Ex–Officio Committee Member
  • Miriam Lawlee – Ex officio Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: irelandconstruction@ioshnetworks.com

Fire Risk Management Section Committee members

  • Brian McGloughlin – Section Secretary
  • Michael Woods – Section Treasurer
  • Adeel Wain – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Ray McKenna – Section Committee Member
  • Darragh Gannon – Section Committee Member
  • Tony McDonnell – Section Committee Member
  • Jerry Lucey – Ex–Officio Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: irelandfireriskmanagement@ioshnetworks.com

Rural Industries Section

Contact: irelandruralindustries@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • John Leydon CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Donal Kearney CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gerard Carter CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sinead Courtney–Staszak – Committee Member
  • Barry Bessant – Committee Member
  • Debra Lowth CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Renelson Broas – Committee Member
  • Patrick Fields CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: irelandeast@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Eddie Ronayne – Committee Member
  • Tadhg O'Mahony CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Connelly CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • James Donald TEchIOSH – Committee Member
  • Fergal Murray CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Charles Rodgers  CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Catherine Dervan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Donal Heffernan TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: irelandsouth@ioshnetworks.com

Ireland South Eastern District Committee members

  • Mary O'Doherty CMIOSH – District Chair 
  • Edward Wall CMIOSH – District Vice Chair 
  • John English CertIOSH – Committee Member 
  • William Hayes CertIOSH – Committee Member 
  • Deirdre Sinnott-McFeat CMIOSH – Committee Member 
  • Mary Thompstone CMIOSH – Committee Member 
  • Michael Collins – Regional Development Manager

Contact: irelandsoutheastern@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Shazam Edoo CMIOSH – Chair
  • Jason Maitland CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Alina Dhanoolal CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Shazara Ali Bocas CertIOSH – Treasurer
  • Rishi Williams CertIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Navin Ragoo CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jenelle Duff TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sheena Briggs–Edwards CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Shari Bowen CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Michelle Baptiste CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Emmeline Heaphy – Regional Development Manager

Contact: caribbean@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Li Chi–Moon CFIOSH – Chair
  • Sarah Emma Davidson CMIOSH – Immediate Past Chair
  • Lam Chi-Sing CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Cheung Wai-Fung, Michael CMIOSH – Honorary Secretary
  • Lam Kai-Wing, Ivan CMIOSH – Honorary Treasurer
  • Lui Mark CMIOSH – Communication Officer
  • Ma Siu-Hei, Douglas CMIOSH – EC Member, International Affairs & Network
  • Chan Kei-Chi, Allen CMIOSH – EC Member, Membership
  • Yip Yu–Sun, Richard CMIOSH – EC Member, Mentorship
  • Cheng Chi–Wah, Harman CMIOSH – EC Member, Administrative Support
  • Wong Siu–Fung, Bruce CMIOSH – EC Member, Professional Development
  • Chan Kwok-Ming, Adolph CMIOSH – EC Member, Professional Development
  • Choi Lap-Chiu, Felix CMIOSH – EC Member, Publications
  • Mak Tsz-Ho, Wheat CMIOSH – EC Member, Publications
  • Ip Chi-Hang, Benny CMIOSH – EC Member, Technical Supports
  • Paul Fu Hoi CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Iris NG CertIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: hongkong@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Neelesh Sogani CFIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Sulaiman Al Sulaimi CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Samir Al Zadjali CertIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Jayandran Mohan CMIOSH – Branch Communications Co-ordinator
  • Mohammad Shadab Anwer CertIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • Mohamed Abbas Awad – Committee Member
  • Basil George CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ihab Fowzy CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Abdul Karim Vp Vettiyanickal – Committee Member
  • Amjad Ali CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Milan Thulsaidharan CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Pradip Bhaisare CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Robinson D'Souza CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alice Salam – TechIOSH Committee Member
  • Ranjit Badole CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Karthik Vinchu Subramanian CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Andrew Winnett CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Emmeline Heaphy – Regional Development Manager

Contact: oman@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Kulandaivelu Venkatesan CFIOSH – Branch Chair
  • Valentine Mmereole CMIOSH – Branch Vice Chair
  • Murtaza Mohammed CertIOSH – Branch Secretary
  • Augustine Ogbolu CMIOSH – Branch Treasurer
  • Tino Thomas Idiculla – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Remigius chika Amaechi CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Roque Dcunha CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Odo Simon Agbo CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Anish S T CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Chandra Shekhar CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mansoor Ahmed CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Felix Guerrero – Committee Member
  • Anandha Padmanaban Mohan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sarwar Abbas CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Adewale A. Abdulrahman Olusi CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nizam Meerasahib CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Muhammad Zahid TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Emmeline Heaphy – Regional Development Manager

Contact: qatar@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Nurul Asshekin Mustapha–Le Masson CMIOSH – Chair
  • Alvin Gan Eng Wee CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Sarah Ho Li Min – Secretary
  • Hemantha Dodangoda CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • She Kok Keong CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Narender Kumar TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Lakshmanan Ayyakkannu CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gary Walker CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jc Sekar – Committee Member
  • Sivadasan Pariyarat CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ram Bhavan Maurya CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Caizheng Su CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alexander Maroske CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • William Maiker – Committee Member
  • Vishvan Perumal CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: singapore@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Syed Mazhar Ali Shah CFIOSH – Chair
  • Sami Ullah CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Asif Ali CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Abdul Rehman Muzamil CertIOSH – Treasurer
  • Nazia Asif – Comms Coordinator
  • Aparna Jayadevan TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mohammad Khan CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Faisal Jalil TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Shahid Ali Khan CertIOSH  – Committee Member
  • Qadir Mahmood CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Syed Niaz Badshah CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Waqas Ghalib CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Noor Qadeem Khan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Hafiz Abdul Basit CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Asim Meraj CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Shahan Bacha CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ahmed Ali CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Emmeline Heaphy – Regional Development Manager

Contact: uae@ioshnetworks.com

Committee members

  • Temitope Mudele CFIOSH – Chair
  • Oluwakemi Arumosoye CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Bukunola Ayo TechIOSH – Treasurer
  • Gabriel Bolatito CMIOSH – Secretary
  • Diana Osei–antwi TechIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: westafrica@ioshnetworks.com

Ghana District Committee members

  • David Arku CMIOSH – Chair
  • Gideon Amenuveve CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Samuel Kwamena Eyeson TechIOSH – Secretary
  • Sadat Antwi CertIOSH – Treasurer
  • Imelda Kodjoe – Co-optedCommittee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: waghana@ioshnetworks.com

North Central District Committee members

  • John Uzoma Afamgbe CertIOSH – Chair
  • Israel Dandy Ojo–arome TechIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Kennedy Idoko – Secretary
  • Fatiu Mohammed Abdullahi CertIOSH – Co-optedCommittee Member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: wanorthcentral@ioshnetworks.com

South West District Committee members

  • Joseph Adeyomolu Arokoyo TechIOSH – Chair
  • David Adeoye CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Yetunde Moyosola Adeola TechIOSH – Treasurer
  • Adeyemi Emmanuel Ariyo CertIOSH – Secretary
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: wasouthwest@ioshnetworks.com

South South District Committee members

  • Joseph Justin Jerome – Chair
  • Diseye Oba – Vice Chair
  • Munachimso Solomon Nduchegwo TechIOSH – Treasurer
  • Jackson Oghenetega Jatto – Secretary
  • Christian Eshemogie CertIOSH – Co-optedcommittee member
  • Catherine Daly – Networks Development Manager

Contact: wasouthsouth@ioshnetworks.com

IOSH has 18 industry-specific groups supported by volunteers, bringing together members with a shared interest.

Committee members

  • Simon Toseland CMIOSH – Chair
  • Louise Kelly CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Matthew Wells CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Dan Vintila CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Badar Kareem CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Samantha Moss CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gregory Price–Jones TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Joanne Di Monda CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nektarios Karanikas – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Adam Elsworth CMIOSH – Chair
  • Derek Stevenson CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Alan Trueman CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Richard Bradshaw CFIOSH – Committee member
  • Gary Flatley CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Ali Hamza CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jason Geddes – Committee Member
  • Megan Burley CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mark Meakin CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Xavier Gil CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Victoria Wealands CMIOSH – Chair
  • James Quinn CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Lawrence Webb CFIOSH – Committee member
  • Amanda Lawson CFIOSH – Committee member
  • Christina Doherty CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Michael Brandwood CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Michael Harding CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Sarim Iqbal CertIOSH – Committee member
  • Paul Griffiths CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Paul Cassidy CMIOSH – Committee member
  • Allastair Mitchell – HSE representative
  • Siu Mun Li – Co-optedCommittee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Michael Cash CFIOSH – Chair
  • Julie Hutt CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Matthew Breakell – Committee Member
  • Joanne Price CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nevin Bharat CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Steven Hembury CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kevin Edwards TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Nick Wilson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Andrew Smith TechIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Simon Walklate CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jeanette Harris CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Emma Bodiam – Committee Member
  • Carina Kennedy CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Katie Bennett CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us us on X

Committee members

  • Dr David Thomas CFIOSH – Chair
  • David Reid CertIOSH – Vice Chair and Communications Co-ordinator
  • Susannah McIntosh CFIOSH – Committee member
  • Veronica Scarano CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Brian Beck TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Marcus Rose CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Irfan Shahed TechIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Stuart Thompson CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Liam Wood TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X

Committee members

  • Chris Stirling TechIOSH – Chair
  • Tracey Ruffett CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Mark Rowlands CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Christian Hopper CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Simon Pullen CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Michelle Pitkin CMIOSH – Chair
  • Luke Lewis CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Anne Isaacs CMIOSH – Committee Member 
  • John Field TechIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Ian Scott CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alan Shaw CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Daniel Pyett TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Steve Pickston TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Elana Bailey CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Bernie Higgins – Committee Member
  • Heather Morrison – Committee Member
  • Michael Woods CMIOSH – Ireland Fire Risk Management Section Representative
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and LinkedIn

Committee members

  • David Chaplin CMIOSH – Chair
  • Angela Gray CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • David Lambeth CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Craig Foyle CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gary Cullen CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Christopher Green – Committee Member
  • Ivor Long – Committee Member
  • Andy Powell CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Wright CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Debbie Ware CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gary Fern CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Daniel Wilkins CMIOSH– Co-opted Committee Member
  • Louise Hosking CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Simon Brentnall CMIOSH – Co-opted Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Nigel Blumire – Chair
  • David Evans CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jayandran Mohan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Melvyn Atkins CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Andrew Morris CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Sarah Dickie CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Neil Blacklock CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Beth Dreano CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Steven Kay – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Mr Mark Parsons CertIOSH – Chair
  • Mr Christopher Beadle CMIOSH – Co-opted Member
  • Mrs Julia Johnston CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mr Gary Monaghan CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mr Richard Park CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mr William Parkinson CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mrs Fiona Potter CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Mrs Nicola White CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Uchenna Okoli CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Freddie Warnock CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Casey Gardener CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X

Committee members

  • Andrew Mawson CMIOSH – Chair
  • Amanda Chew CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Lee Bennett CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Ria Sooknarine CertIOSH – Communications Co-ordinator
  • Izegaegbe Ozoya TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Marta Gonazalez Moreno CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Jeff Hilton CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Tim Pearson TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X

Committee members

  • Rachel Hendron TechIOSH – Chair
  • Thomas Cliff CMIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Caroline Kannwischer CertIOSH – Interim Comms Co-ordinator
  • Stuart Clannachan CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Fishlock CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Noel Clarke CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Claire Thompson CMIOSH – Chair
  • Nicholas James – Committee Member
  • Stuart Fair TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Morran CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Rachael Ennis CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Kenny Brown CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Naomi Bailey TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alice Gundavda CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Stuart Langston CMIOSH – Co-optedCommittee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X

Committee members

  • Edward Hodson CMIOSH – Chair
  • Keith Morey CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Keith Lyall CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ben Shirley CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • James Pettitt – Committee Member
  • Samantha Banfield CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Whitehouse CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Toni Davey CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Spencer Hufton CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Simon French CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Paul Appleton CFIOSH – Committee Member
  • Wayne Murphy – Committee Member
  • David Lowrey CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ishbel Macgregor-Curtin CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Phil Hibberd – Co-opted Member
  • Dr Greg Morse – Co-optedMember
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X

Committee members

  • Mike Whiting – Chair
  • Petra Martin CFIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Ken Law – Committee Member
  • Keith Tomkins CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Lucy Chesher CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X and LinkedIn

Committee members

  • Chloe Batchelor CMIOSH – Chair
  • Heather Fitsell CertIOSH – Vice Chair
  • Eddy Grant CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Peter Swordy TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ravi Sharma CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Rupert Crayston CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • John Newcombe TechIOSH – Committee Member
  • Ben Crabb CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • David Cumberland CMIOSH – Committee Member
  • Gary Storrie CertIOSH – Committee Member
  • Macauley Quinn CMIOSH - Committee Member
  • Richard Bate CMIOSH – Co-optedCommittee Member
  • Alison Nicolson – Relationship Manager

Follow us on X

Follow us on X